Word:

Monardella lanceolata

Noun1.Monardella lanceolata - fragrant California annual herb having lanceolate leaves and clusters of rose-purple flowers
Synonyms: mustang mint
genus Monardella, herb, herbaceous plant, Monardella, mustang mint
Browse
Monarchic
monarchical
Monarchism
Monarchist
Monarchize
Monarchizer
Monarcho
Monarchy
monarda
Monarda citriodora
Monarda clinopodia
Monarda didyma
Monarda fistulosa
Monarda pectinata
Monarda punctata
Monardella
-- Monardella lanceolata --
Monario
Monas
Monasterial
Monastery
Monastic
monastic habit
monastic order
monastical
Monastically
Monasticism
Monasticon
Monatomic
monaul
monaural
monaurally
Monaxial
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy