Word:

Monal

Mo`nal´
n.1.(Zool.) Any Asiatic pheasant of the genus Lophophorus, as the Impeyan pheasant.
Noun1.monal - brilliantly colored pheasant of southern Asia
Synonyms: monaul
genus Lophophorus, Lophophorus, monaul, pheasant
Browse
MONA LISA
Monacan
Monachal
Monachism
monacid
Monaco
Monaco-Ville
Monad
Monad deme
Monadaria
Monadelphia
Monadelphian
Monadic
monadic operation
Monadiform
Monadology
-- Monal --
MONALISA
Monamide
Monamine
Monander
Monandria
Monandrian
Monandric
Monandrous
Monandry
Monanthous
Monarch
monarch butterfly
Monarchal
Monarchess
Monarchial
Monarchian
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy