Word:

Mellivora capensis

Noun1.Mellivora capensisMellivora capensis - nocturnal badger-like carnivore of wooded regions of Africa and southern Asia
Synonyms: honey badger, ratel
genus Mellivora, honey badger, Mellivora, mustelid, musteline, musteline mammal, ratel
Browse
Mellification
Mellifluence
Mellifluent
Mellifluently
Mellifluous
Melligenous
Melligo
Melliloquent
Melliphagan
Melliphagous
mellisonant
Mellitate
Mellite
Mellitic
Mellitic acid
Mellivora
-- Mellivora capensis --
Mellon
Mellone
Mellonide
Mellor
Mellow
mellow out
mellowed
mellowing
mellowingly
Mellowly
Mellowness
Mellowy
Melluco
Melne
Melocactus
Melocoton
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy