Word:

Machaeranthera bigelovii

Noun1.Machaeranthera bigelovii - wild aster having leafy stems and flower heads with narrow bright reddish-lavender or purple rays; western Colorado to Arizona
Synonyms: sticky aster
genus Machaeranthera, Machaeranthera, sticky aster, wild flower, wildflower
Browse
Macedon
Macedonia
Macedonian
Macedonian decree
Macedonian War
Macedonianism
Macer
Macerate
Macerater
Maceration
macerative
MacGregor
Mach
Mach Interface Generator
mach number
Machaeranthera
-- Machaeranthera bigelovii --
Machaeranthera tanacetifolia
Machaeranthera tortifoloia
Machaerodus
Machete
Machiavelian
Machiavelism
Machiavelli
Machiavellian
Machiavellianism
machicolate
Machicolated
Machicolation
Machicoulis
machilid
Machilidae
machinable
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy