Word:

Lunda cirrhata

Noun1.Lunda cirrhataLunda cirrhata - northern Pacific puffin having a large yellow plume over each eye
Synonyms: tufted puffin
genus Lunda, Lunda, puffin, tufted puffin
Browse
Lunch
lunch meat
lunch meeting
lunch period
Luncheon
luncheon meat
luncheon meeting
luncheon voucher
luncher
lunching
lunchroom
lunchtime
Lund
Lund Simula
Lund Software House AB
Lunda
-- Lunda cirrhata --
Lune
Lunet
Lunette
Lunette window
Lung
lung cancer
Lung fever
Lung flower
Lung lichen
Lung sac
Lung-grown
lung-power
Lunge
Lunged
lungen
lunger
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy