Word:

Loris gracilis

Noun1.Loris gracilisLoris gracilis - slim-bodied lemur of southern India and Sri Lanka
Synonyms: slender loris
genus Loris, lemur, slender loris
Browse
Lorette
Lorettine
Lorfan
Lorgnette
Lori
LORIA
Lorica
Loricata
Loricate
Lorication
Loriinae
Lorikeet
Lorimer
Loring
Loriot
Loris
-- Loris gracilis --
Lorisidae
Lorn
Lorraine
Lorraine cross
Lorre
Lorrie
lorry
Lory
Los
Los Alamos
Los Angeles
Losable
Losange
Lose
lose it
lose one's temper
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy