Word:

Lithospermum officinale

Noun1.Lithospermum officinale - European perennial branching plant; occurs in hedgerows and at the edge of woodlands
Synonyms: gromwell
genus Lithospermum, gromwell, herb, herbaceous plant, Lithospermum
Browse
Lithophotography
Lithophragma
Lithophragma affine
Lithophragma affinis
Lithophragma parviflorum
Lithophyll
Lithophyse
Lithophyte
Lithophytic
lithophytic plant
Lithophytous
lithops
Lithosian
Lithospermum
Lithospermum canescens
Lithospermum caroliniense
-- Lithospermum officinale --
Lithosphere
Lithotint
Lithotome
Lithotomic
Lithotomist
Lithotomy
lithotomy position
Lithotripsy
Lithotripsy, Extracorporeal Shock Wave (ESWL)
Lithotriptic
Lithotriptist
Lithotriptor
Lithotrite
Lithotritist
Lithotrity
Lithotype
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy