Word:

Lithospermum caroliniense

Noun1.Lithospermum caroliniense - perennial plant of eastern North America having hairy foliage yielding a red or yellow pigment
Synonyms: puccoon
genus Lithospermum, herb, herbaceous plant, Lithospermum, puccoon
Browse
Lithophosphoric
Lithophotography
Lithophragma
Lithophragma affine
Lithophragma affinis
Lithophragma parviflorum
Lithophyll
Lithophyse
Lithophyte
Lithophytic
lithophytic plant
Lithophytous
lithops
Lithosian
Lithospermum
Lithospermum canescens
-- Lithospermum caroliniense --
Lithospermum officinale
Lithosphere
Lithotint
Lithotome
Lithotomic
Lithotomist
Lithotomy
lithotomy position
Lithotripsy
Lithotripsy, Extracorporeal Shock Wave (ESWL)
Lithotriptic
Lithotriptist
Lithotriptor
Lithotrite
Lithotritist
Lithotrity
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy