Word:

Lithophragma parviflorum

Noun1.Lithophragma parviflorum - plant with mostly basal leaves and slender open racemes of white or pale pink flowers; prairies and open forest of northwestern United States to British Columbia and Alberta
Synonyms: prairie star
genus Lithophragma, Lithophragma, prairie star, wild flower, wildflower
Browse
Lithomancy
lithomantic
Lithomarge
Lithonate
Lithonthriptic
Lithontriptic
Lithontriptist
Lithontriptor
Lithophagous
Lithophane
Lithophosphor
Lithophosphoric
Lithophotography
Lithophragma
Lithophragma affine
Lithophragma affinis
-- Lithophragma parviflorum --
Lithophyll
Lithophyse
Lithophyte
Lithophytic
lithophytic plant
Lithophytous
lithops
Lithosian
Lithospermum
Lithospermum canescens
Lithospermum caroliniense
Lithospermum officinale
Lithosphere
Lithotint
Lithotome
Lithotomic
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy