Word:

Lepisma saccharina

Noun1.Lepisma saccharinaLepisma saccharina - silver-gray wingless insect found in houses feeding on book bindings and starched clothing
Synonyms: silverfish
genus Lepisma, Lepisma, silverfish, thysanuran insect, thysanuron
Browse
Lepidosiren
Lepidote
Lepidothamnus
Lepidothamnus fonkii
Lepidothamnus laxifolius
lepiota
Lepiota americana
Lepiota cepaestipes
Lepiota clypeolaria
Lepiota morgani
Lepiota naucina
Lepiota procera
Lepiota rhacodes
Lepiota rubrotincta
Lepiotaceae
Lepisma
-- Lepisma saccharina --
Lepismatidae
Lepismoid
Lepisosteidae
Lepisosteus
Lepisosteus osseus
Lepista irina
Lepomis
Lepomis gibbosus
Lepomis macrochirus
Lepomis punctatus
leporid
leporid mammal
Leporidae
leporide
Leporine
leppy
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy