Word:

Lampris regius

Noun1.Lampris regiusLampris regius - large elliptical brightly colored deep-sea fish of Atlantic and Pacific and Mediterranean
Synonyms: opah, moonfish
genus Lampris, Lampris, malacopterygian, moonfish, opah, soft-finned fish
Browse
Lamping
Lampless
Lamplight
Lamplighter
lamplit
Lampoon
lampoon artist
Lampooner
Lampoonry
lamppost
Lamprel
Lamprey
lamprey eel
Lampridae
Lampris
Lampris guttatus
-- Lampris regius --
Lampron
Lampropeltis
Lampropeltis getulus
Lampropeltis triangulum
lampshade
lampshell
Lampyridae
Lampyrine
Lampyris
LAN
Lan Manager
Lanai
Lanai Island
Lanarkite
Lanary
Lanate
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy