Word:

Lampris guttatus

Noun1.Lampris guttatus - from Nova Scotia to West Indies and Gulf of Mexico
Synonyms: New World opah
genus Lampris, Lampris, malacopterygian, New World opah, soft-finned fish
Browse
Lampic
Lamping
Lampless
Lamplight
Lamplighter
lamplit
Lampoon
lampoon artist
Lampooner
Lampoonry
lamppost
Lamprel
Lamprey
lamprey eel
Lampridae
Lampris
-- Lampris guttatus --
Lampris regius
Lampron
Lampropeltis
Lampropeltis getulus
Lampropeltis triangulum
lampshade
lampshell
Lampyridae
Lampyrine
Lampyris
LAN
Lan Manager
Lanai
Lanai Island
Lanarkite
Lanary
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy