Word:

Laguncularia racemosa

Noun1.Laguncularia racemosa - shrub to moderately large tree that grows in brackish water along the seacoasts of western Africa and tropical America; locally important as a source of tannin
Synonyms: white mangrove
genus Laguncularia, Laguncularia, tree, white mangrove
Browse
Lagomorpha
lagoon
Lagoon island
Lagophthalmia
lagophthalmos
Lagopous
Lagopus
Lagopus scoticus
Lagorchestes
Lagos
Lagostomus
Lagostomus maximus
Lagothrix
Lagthing
laguna
Laguncularia
-- Laguncularia racemosa --
Lagune
lah
lahar
Lahore
Lahu
Laic
Laicality
Laically
laicise
laicize
Laid
laid low
laid paper
laid up
laid-back
laid-off
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy