Word:

Lacerta viridis

Noun1.Lacerta viridis - a common Eurasian lizard about a foot long
Synonyms: green lizard
genus Lacerta, green lizard, Lacerta, lacertid, lacertid lizard
Browse
Laced
Laced mutton
Laced stocking
Lacedaemonian
lacelike
Laceman
lacepod
lacer
Lacerable
Lacerate
lacerated
Laceration
Lacerative
Lacert
Lacerta
Lacerta agilis
-- Lacerta viridis --
Lacertian
lacertid
lacertid lizard
Lacertidae
Lacertilia
Lacertilian
Lacertiloid
Lacertine
Lacertus
Lacewing
lacewing fly
lacewood
lacework
Lachaise
Laches
Lachesis
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy