Word:

Inga laurina

Noun1.Inga laurina - tropical tree of Central America and West Indies and Puerto Rico having spikes of white flowers; used as shade for coffee plantations
Synonyms: guama
genus Inga, guama, tree
Browse
Infuser
Infusibility
Infusible
infusible white precipitate
Infusibleness
Infusion
Infusionism
Infusive
Infusoria
Infusorial
Infusorial earth
Infusorian
Infusory
Ing
inga
Inga edulis
-- Inga laurina --
Ingannation
Ingate
Ingathering
Inge
Ingelable
Ingeminate
Ingemination
Ingena
Ingender
Ingenerabillty
Ingenerable
Ingenerably
Ingenerate
Ingeneration
Ingeniate
Ingenie
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy