Word:

Hylobates lar

Noun1.Hylobates lar - smallest and most perfectly anthropoid arboreal ape having long arms and no tail; of southern Asia and East Indies
Synonyms: gibbon
genus Hylobates, gibbon, Hylobates, lesser ape
Browse
Hyksos
Hyla
Hyla arenicolor
Hyla crucifer
Hyla regilla
Hylactophryne
Hylactophryne augusti
Hylaeosaur
Hylarchical
Hyleosaur
Hylic
Hylicist
Hylidae
Hylism
Hylobate
Hylobates
-- Hylobates lar --
Hylobates syndactylus
Hylobatidae
Hylocereus
Hylocichla
Hylocichla fuscescens
Hylocichla guttata
Hylocichla mustelina
Hylodes
Hyloism
Hyloist
Hylopathism
Hylopathist
Hylophagous
Hylophylax
Hylophylax naevioides
Hylotheism
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy