Word:

Hyla crucifer

Noun1.Hyla crucifer - small brown tree toad having a shrill call heard near wetlands of eastern United States and Canada in early spring
Synonyms: spring peeper
genus Hyla, Hyla, spring peeper, tree frog, tree toad, tree-frog
Browse
Hygrophorus turundus
Hygrophthalmic
hygrophyte
hygrophytic
Hygroplasm
Hygroscope
Hygroscopic
Hygroscopicity
Hygrostatics
Hygroton
Hygrotrama
Hygrotrama foetens
Hyke
Hyksos
Hyla
Hyla arenicolor
-- Hyla crucifer --
Hyla regilla
Hylactophryne
Hylactophryne augusti
Hylaeosaur
Hylarchical
Hyleosaur
Hylic
Hylicist
Hylidae
Hylism
Hylobate
Hylobates
Hylobates lar
Hylobates syndactylus
Hylobatidae
Hylocereus
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy