Word:

Homona coffearia

Noun1.Homona coffearia - small Indian moth infesting e.g. tea and coffee plants
Synonyms: tea tortrix, tortrix
genus Tortrix, tea tortrix, tortricid, tortricid moth, tortrix
Browse
homologise
Homologize
Homologon
Homologoumena
Homologous
Homologous stimulus
Homolographic
Homolographic projection
Homologue
Homology
homolosine projection
Homomallous
Homomorphic
Homomorphism
Homomorphy
Homona
-- Homona coffearia --
Homonomous
Homonomy
Homonym
Homonymous
Homonymously
Homonymy
Homoorgan
Homoousian
homophile
homophobe
homophobia
homophobic
Homophone
Homophonic
homophonous
Homophony
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy