Word:

Helvella crispa

Noun1.Helvella crispa - a helvella with a saddle-shaped fertile part and creamy color; the stalk is fluted and pitted
Synonyms: miter mushroom
genus Helvella, helvella, miter mushroom
Browse
Helpful
helpfully
helpfulness
helping
helping hand
Helpless
helplessly
helplessness
Helpmate
Helpmeet
Helsingfors
Helsinki
Helter-skelter
Helve
helvella
Helvella acetabulum
-- Helvella crispa --
Helvella sulcata
Helvellaceae
Helvetia green
Helvetian
Helvetic
Helvetica
Helvine
Helwingia
Helxine
Helxine soleirolia
Hem
hem and haw
hem in
Hema-
Hemachate
Hemachatus
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy