Word:

Halicoeres bivittatus

Noun1.Halicoeres bivittatus - small wrasse of tropical Atlantic
Synonyms: slippery dick
genus Halicoeres, Halicoeres, slippery dick, wrasse
Browse
halftime
halftone
halftone engraving
Halfway
Halfway covenant
halfway house
HALGOL
Haliaeetus
Haliaeetus leucocephalus
Haliaeetus leucorhyphus
Haliaeetus pelagicus
Haliatus albicilla
Halibut
halibut-liver oil
Halichondriae
Halicoeres
-- Halicoeres bivittatus --
Halicoeres radiatus
Halicore
Halictidae
halide
Halidom
Halieutics
Halifax
Halimas
Halimodendron
Halimodendron argenteum
Halimodendron halodendron
Haliographer
Haliography
Haliotidae
Haliotis
Haliotis tuberculata
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy