Word:

Grevillea robusta

Noun1.Grevillea robusta - medium to tall fast-growing tree with orange flowers and feathery bipinnate leaves silky-hairy beneath; eastern Australia
Synonyms: silky oak
genus Grevillea, silk oak, silky oak
Browse
Grene
Grenoble
grep
Gres
gres-gris
Gresham
Gresham's Law
Gressorial
Gret
Greta Garbo
Greta Louisa Gustafsson
Gretto
Gretzky
Greve
grevillea
Grevillea banksii
-- Grevillea robusta --
Grevillea striata
Grevillela parallela
grevy's zebra
Grew
Grewia
Grewia asiatica
Grewsome
Grey
grey area
grey fox
grey matter
grey substance
grey-haired
grey-headed
grey-scale
greybeard
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy