Word:

Albatrellus ovinus

Noun1.Albatrellus ovinus - a fungus with a whitish often circular cap and a white pore surface and small pores and a white central stalk; found under conifers; edible but not popular
Synonyms: sheep polypore
family Polyporaceae, Polyporaceae, polypore, pore fungus, pore mushroom, sheep polypore
Browse
Alaudidae
Alaunt
Alb
Alb Sunday
Alba firma
Albacore
Alban
Alban Berg
Albania
Albanian
Albanian capital
Albanian monetary unit
Albany
Albata
Albatrellus
Albatrellus dispansus
-- Albatrellus ovinus --
Albatross
Albe
Albedo
Albee
Albeit
Alben Barkley
Alben William Barkley
Albers
Albers-Schonberg disease
Albert
Albert Abraham Michelson
Albert Bruce Sabin
Albert Camus
Albert Edward
Albert Einstein
Albert Francis Charles Augustus Emmanuel
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy