Word:

smooth softshell

Noun1.smooth softshell - river turtle of Mississippi basin; prefers running water
Synonyms: Trionyx muticus
genus Trionyx, pancake turtle, soft-shelled turtle, Trionyx, Trionyx muticus
Browse
smooth bark kauri
Smooth breathing
smooth crabgrass
smooth darling pea
smooth dogfish
smooth earthball
Smooth file
smooth green snake
smooth hammerhead
smooth lip fern
Smooth log
smooth muscle
smooth muscle cell
smooth out
smooth over
smooth plane
-- smooth softshell --
Smooth sole
smooth sumac
smooth winterberry holly
smooth woodsia
Smooth-chinned
smooth-faced
smooth-haired fox terrier
smooth-leaved elm
smooth-shaven
Smooth-spoken
Smooth-tongued
smoothbark
Smoothbore
smoothed
Smoothen
smoothened
Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home