Word:

little skate

Noun1.little skate - most plentiful skate in North American inshore waters in summer; to 21 inches
Synonyms: Raja erinacea
genus Raja, Raja, Raja erinacea, skate
Browse
Little Lord Fauntleroy
little magpie
Little masters
Little Missouri
Little Missouri River
Little Mo Connolly
Little Office
Little ones
little owl
Little Phoebe
little potato
Little Red Ricing Hood
Little Rhody
Little Rock
Little Sioux River
little sister
-- little skate --
little slam
Little Smalltalk
Little Sparrow
little spotted skunk
little swamp hen
Little swimmer
little terror
little theater
little theatre
little toe
Little Wabash
Little Wabash River
Little woodcock
Little-ease
little-endian
little-head snakeweed
Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home