Word:

ice-cream bean

Noun1.ice-cream bean - ornamental evergreen tree with masses of white flowers; tropical and subtropical America
Synonyms: Inga edulis
genus Inga, Inga edulis, tree
Browse
ice shelf
ice show
Ice skate
Ice skater
ice skating
Ice spar
ice storm
ice tea
ice tongs
ice up
ice wagon
ice water
ice yacht
Ice-built
ice-clogged
ice-cold
-- ice-cream bean --
ice-cream cake
ice-cream cone
ice-cream float
ice-cream soda
ice-cream sundae
ice-free
ice-hockey player
ice-hockey rink
ice-skater
ice-skating rink
ice-wagon
Iceberg
iceberg lettuce
Icebird
iceboat
Icebound
Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home