Word:

Goby

Go´by
n.1.(Zool.) One of several species of small marine fishes of the genus Gobius and allied genera.
Noun1.goby - small spiny-finned fish of coastal or brackish waters having a large head and elongated tapering body having the ventral fins modified as a sucker
Synonyms: gudgeon
family Gobiidae, Gobiidae, gudgeon, mudskipper, mudspringer, percoid, percoid fish, percoidean
Translate Goby to French
Browse
Gobi Desert
Gobiesocidae
Gobiesox
Gobiesox strumosus
Gobiidae
Gobio
Gobio gobio
Gobioid
Goblet
goblet cell
Goblin
Gobline
Goblinize
gobs
gobsmacked
Gobstick
-- Goby --
GOCA
gocart
God
God Almighty
God and my country
God bote
God knows how
god of war
God speed
God speed you
God tree
God you see
God's acre
God's house
God's penny
God's Sunday
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home