Word:

genu varum

Noun1.genu varumgenu varum - a leg bowed outward at the knee (or below the knee)
Synonyms: bowleg, tibia vara
bowleg, disability, disablement, handicap, impairment, leg, tibia vara
Browse
Gentlemen of the round
gentlemen pensioners
Gentlemen's agreement
Gentlemen-at-arms
Gentleness
Gentleship
Gentlesse
Gentlewoman
Gently
Gentoo
gentrification
gentrify
Gentry
Genty
Genu
genu valgum
-- genu varum --
Genuflect
genuflection
genuflexion
genuine
genuinely
genuineness
Genus
genus Abelia
genus Abelmoschus
genus Abies
genus Abramis
genus Abrocoma
genus Abronia
genus Abudefduf
genus Abutilon
genus Acacia
Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home