Word:

gelechiid

n.1.a small slender-winged moth whose larvae are agricultural pests.
Noun1.gelechiid - small slender-winged moths whose larvae are agricultural pests
Synonyms: gelechiid moth
family Gelechiidae, Gelechia gossypiella, gelechiid moth, Gelechiidae, grain moth, moth, Phthorimaea operculella, potato moth, potato tuber moth, splitworm
Browse
Gelatiniform
gelatinise
Gelatinization
Gelatinize
gelatinlike
Gelatinous
gelatinousness
Gelation
Geld
Geldable
gelded
Gelder
Gelder-rose
Gelding
Gelechia
Gelechia gossypiella
-- gelechiid --
gelechiid moth
Gelechiidae
Gelid
Gelidity
Gelidly
Gelidness
gelignite
Gell-Mann
Gelly
Gelnn Theodore Seaborg
Geloscopy
Gelose
Gelsemic
Gelsemine
Gelseminic
Gelsemium
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy