Word:

family Papilionacea

Noun1.family Papilionacea - leguminous plants whose flowers have butterfly-shaped corollas; commonly included in the family Leguminosae
Synonyms: Papilionaceae
Fabaceae, family Fabaceae, family Leguminosae, legume family, Leguminosae, Papilionaceae, pea family, rosid dicot family
Browse
family Ostraciontidae
family Ostreidae
family Otariidae
family Otididae
family Oxalidaceae
family Oxyuridae
family Paeoniaceae
family Paguridae
family Palaemonidae
family Palinuridae
family Palmaceae
family Palmae
family Pandanaceae
family Pandionidae
family Panorpidae
family Papaveraceae
-- family Papilionacea --
family Paradisaeidae
family Paridae
family Parkeriaceae
family Parmeliaceae
family Parulidae
family Passeridae
family Passifloraceae
family Patellidae
family Pectinidae
family Pedaliaceae
family Pediculidae
family Pelecanidae
family Pelecanoididae
family Pelobatidae
family Pempheridae
family Peneidae
Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home