Word:

familiarizing

adj.1.serving to familiarize.
Adj.1.familiarizing - serving to make familiar
Synonyms: familiarising
familiarising, orientating, orienting
Translate familiarizing to German
Browse
famed
Fameless
familial
familial hypercholesterolemia
Familial Polyposis
Familiar
familiar spirit
familiar with
familiarisation
familiarise
familiarised
familiarising
Familiarity
Familiarization
Familiarize
familiarized
-- familiarizing --
Familiarly
Familiarness
Familiary
Familism
Familist
Familistery
Familistic
Family
family Acanthaceae
family Acanthisittidae
family Acanthuridae
family Acaridae
family Accipitridae
family Aceraceae
family Acipenseridae
family Acrididae
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home