Word:

dwarf willow

Noun1.dwarf willow - widely distributed boreal shrubby willow with partially underground creeping stems and bright green glossy leaves
Synonyms: Salix herbacea
genus Salix, Salix, Salix herbacea, willow, willow tree
Browse
dwarf lycopod
dwarf maple
dwarf mountain pine
dwarf mulberry
dwarf nipplewort
dwarf oak
dwarf phlox
dwarf pipefish
dwarf pocket rat
dwarf Russian almond
dwarf sperm whale
dwarf spurge
Dwarf Storage Unit
dwarf sumac
dwarf tulip
Dwarf wall
-- dwarf willow --
dwarf-white trillium
Dwarfish
dwarfishness
dwarfism
Dwarfling
Dwarfy
Dwaul
DWDM
dweeb
Dwell
dwell on
dwell time
Dweller
Dwelling
dwelling house
Dwelling place
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home