Word:

creeping willow

Noun1.creeping willow - small trailing bush of Europe and Asia having straggling branches with silky green leaves of which several varieties are cultivated
Synonyms: Salix repens
genus Salix, Salix, Salix repens, willow, willow tree
Browse
creeping elegance
creeping featurism
creeping featuritis
creeping fern
creeping Jenny
creeping juniper
creeping lily
creeping oxalis
Creeping oxeye
creeping snowberry
creeping soft grass
creeping spike rush
creeping St John's wort
creeping thistle
creeping thyme
Creeping warbler
-- creeping willow --
creeping windmill grass
creeping wintergreen
creeping wood sorrel
creeping zinnia
Creepingly
Creeple
creeps
Creepy
creepy-crawlies
creepy-crawly
Crees
Creese
Cremaillere
cremains
Cremaster
Cremasteric
Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home