Word:

bandicoot rat

Noun1.bandicoot ratbandicoot rat - burrowing scaly-tailed rat of India and Ceylon
Synonyms: mole rat
genus Nesokia, mole rat, Nesokia, rat
Browse
banded gecko
banded krait
banded palm civet
banded purple
banded rattlesnake
banded rudderfish
banded sand snake
banded stilt
banded water snake
Bandelet
bandelette
Bander
Banderilla
Banderillero
Banderole
Bandicoot
-- bandicoot rat --
banding
Banding plane
Bandit
banditry
Bandle
bandleader
Bandlet
Bandmaster
Bandog
Bandoleer
bandolier
Bandoline
Bandon
Bandore
Bandrol
bandsaw
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home