Word:

balsam willow

Noun1.balsam willow - small shrubby tree of eastern North America having leaves exuding an odor of balsam when crushed
Synonyms: Salix pyrifolia
genus Salix, Salix, Salix pyrifolia, willow, willow tree
Browse
Balsa
balsa raft
balsa wood
Balsam
balsam apple
balsam capivi
balsam family
balsam fir
balsam herb
Balsam of copaiba
Balsam of Mecca
balsam of Peru
balsam of tolu
balsam pear
balsam poplar
Balsam tree
-- balsam willow --
balsam woolly aphid
Balsamation
Balsamic
Balsamiferous
Balsaminaceae
Balsamine
Balsamorhiza
Balsamous
balsamroot
balsamy
Balter
Balthasar
Balthazar
Baltic
Baltic language
Baltic Republic
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home