Word:

alpine salamander

Noun1.alpine salamander - ovoviviparous amphibian of the Alps
Synonyms: Salamandra atra
genus Salamandra, salamander, Salamandra, Salamandra atra
Browse
Alpine besseya
Alpine celery pine
alpine clover
alpine clubmoss
alpine coltsfoot
Alpine enchanter's nightshade
Alpine fir
Alpine glacier
alpine gold
Alpine golden chain
alpine goldenrod
alpine hulsea
Alpine lady fern
Alpine lift
alpine milk vetch
Alpine mouse-ear
-- alpine salamander --
Alpine scurvy
alpine sunflower
alpine totara
Alpine type of glacier
Alpine woodsia
Alpinia
Alpinia galanga
Alpinia officinalis
Alpinia officinarum
Alpinia purpurata
Alpinia speciosa
Alpinia Zerumbet
Alpinism
Alpinist
Alpist
Alport syndrome
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy