Word:

ailanthus silkworm

Noun1.ailanthus silkwormailanthus silkworm - large green silkworm of the cynthia moth
Synonyms: Samia cynthia
genus Samia, giant silkworm, Samia, Samia cynthia, silkworm, wild wilkworm
Browse
Aigremore
Aigret
aigrette
aiguilette
Aiguille
Aiguillette
Aigulet
AII
AIIA
AIIM
Aiken
aikido
aikinite
Ail
Ailanthus
Ailanthus altissima
-- ailanthus silkworm --
Ailantus
Aile or ayle
Aileron
Ailette
Ailey
ailing
Ailment
Ailuroidea
ailurophobia
Ailuropoda
Ailuropoda melanoleuca
Ailuropodidae
Ailurus
Ailurus fulgens
Aim
AIM/SRCF
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy