Word:

Xenicus gilviventris

Noun1.Xenicus gilviventris - short-tailed bird resembling a wren
Synonyms: rock wren
genus Xenicus, New Zealand wren, rock wren, Xenicus
Browse
xdbx
XDL
XDM
XDMCP
XDR
XDS
XDS 940
xDSL
Xe
Xebec
Xemacs
Xeme
Xenarthra
Xenelasia
Xenicidae
Xenicus
-- Xenicus gilviventris --
Xenium
XENIX
Xenodochium
Xenodochy
Xenogamy
Xenogenesis
Xenogenetic
xenograft
xenolith
Xenomania
Xenomi
Xenon
Xenophanes
xenophobia
xenophobic
Xenophon
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy