Word:

Tragelaphus angasi

Noun1.Tragelaphus angasi - spiral-horned South African antelope with a fringe of white hairs along back and neck
Synonyms: nyala
genus Strepsiceros, genus Tragelaphus, harnessed antelope, nyala, Strepsiceros, Tragelaphus
Browse
traffic pattern
Traffic return
traffic signal
Traffic taker
Trafficable
trafficator
Trafficker
Trafficless
TrafoLa
Trafola-H
Tragacanth
Tragedian
Tragedienne
Tragedious
Tragedy
Tragelaphus
-- Tragelaphus angasi --
Tragelaphus buxtoni
Tragelaphus eurycerus
Tragelaphus imberbis
Tragelaphus scriptus
Tragelaphus strepsiceros
Tragi-comedy
Tragi-comi-pastoral
Tragi-comic
Tragic
tragic flaw
tragical
tragically
tragicomedy
tragicomic
tragicomical
Tragopan
Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home