Word:

Threskiornis aethiopica

Noun1.Threskiornis aethiopicaThreskiornis aethiopica - African ibis venerated by ancient Egyptians
Synonyms: sacred ibis
genus Threskiornis, ibis, sacred ibis, Threskiornis
Browse
thresh about
Thresh-fold
Thresher
thresher shark
thresher's lung
threshing
threshing floor
threshing machine
Threshold
threshold element
threshold function
threshold gate
threshold level
threshold operation
Threshwold
Threskiornis
-- Threskiornis aethiopica --
Threskiornithidae
Threste
Thretteen
Thretty
Threw
Thribble
Thrice
Thricecock
Thrid
Thrifallow
Thrift
thrift institution
Thriftily
Thriftiness
Thriftless
thriftlessly
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy