Word:

Rhincodon typus

Noun1.Rhincodon typus - large spotted shark of warm surface waters worldwide; resembles a whale and feeds chiefly on plankton
Synonyms: whale shark
genus Rhincodon, Rhincodon, shark, whale shark
Browse
rheumatoid arthritis
rheumatoid factor
rheumatoid spondylitis
rheumatologist
rheumatology
Rheumic
Rheumic diathesis
Rheumides
Rheumy
Rhexia
Rhibhus
Rhigolene
Rhime
Rhinal
Rhinaster
Rhincodon
-- Rhincodon typus --
Rhincodontidae
Rhine
Rhine River
Rhine wine
Rhineland
Rhinencephalic
Rhinencephalon
Rhinestone
Rhinestones
rhinion
Rhinitis
Rhino
Rhino-
Rhinobatidae
Rhinocerial
Rhinoceros
Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home