Word:

Ophiodon elongatus

Noun1.Ophiodon elongatus - food fish of the northern Pacific related to greenlings
Synonyms: lingcod
genus Ophiodon, lingcod, Ophiodon, scorpaenoid, scorpaenoid fish
Browse
Operous
Opertaneous
Opetide
Ophelic
Opheodrys
Opheodrys aestivus
Opheodrys vernalis
Ophicleide
Ophidia
Ophidian
Ophidiidae
Ophidioid
Ophidion
Ophidious
ophidism
Ophiodon
-- Ophiodon elongatus --
Ophiodontidae
Ophioglossaceae
Ophioglossales
Ophioglossum
Ophioglossum pendulum
Ophiolatry
Ophiologic
Ophiologist
Ophiology
Ophiomancy
Ophiomorpha
Ophiomorphite
Ophiomorphous
Ophiophagous
Ophiophagus
Ophiophagus hannan
Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home