Word:

Machaeranthera tortifoloia

Noun1.Machaeranthera tortifoloia - wild aster having grayish leafy stems and flower heads with narrow pale lavender or violet rayes; of rocky desert slopes California to Arizona and Utah
Synonyms: Mojave aster
genus Machaeranthera, Machaeranthera, Mojave aster, wild flower, wildflower
Browse
Macedonian
Macedonian decree
Macedonian War
Macedonianism
Macer
Macerate
Macerater
Maceration
macerative
MacGregor
Mach
Mach Interface Generator
mach number
Machaeranthera
Machaeranthera bigelovii
Machaeranthera tanacetifolia
-- Machaeranthera tortifoloia --
Machaerodus
Machete
Machiavelian
Machiavelism
Machiavelli
Machiavellian
Machiavellianism
machicolate
Machicolated
Machicolation
Machicoulis
machilid
Machilidae
machinable
Machinal
Machinate
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home