Word:
Browse
lopsided victory
lopsidedly
lopsidedness
Loquacious
Loquaciously
Loquaciousness
Loquacity
Loquat
loquat tree
Loquela
Loquendum ut vulgus
Lorado Taft
Loral
Loran
Loranthaceae
Loranthus
-- Loranthus europaeus --
Lorate
lorazepam
Lorca
Lorcha
lorchel
Lord
Lord advocate
Lord Britten of Aldeburgh
Lord Chancellor
Lord Chief Justice of England
Lord George Gordon Byron
Lord High Admiral
Lord High Chancellor
Lord high chancellor of England
lord high fixer
Lord high steward

Loranthus europaeus

Noun1.Loranthus europaeus - shrub of central and southeastern Europe; partially parasitic on beeches, chestnuts and oaks
Synonyms: mistletoe
genus Loranthus, Loranthus, mistletoe, parasitic plant
Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home