Word:

Lepiota cepaestipes

Noun1.Lepiota cepaestipes - a white agaric that tends to cluster and has a club-shaped base
Synonyms: onion stem
genus Lepiota, lepiota, onion stem
Browse
Lepidopter
Lepidoptera
Lepidopteral
lepidopteran
Lepidopterist
lepidopteron
lepidopterous
lepidopterous insect
Lepidosauria
Lepidosiren
Lepidote
Lepidothamnus
Lepidothamnus fonkii
Lepidothamnus laxifolius
lepiota
Lepiota americana
-- Lepiota cepaestipes --
Lepiota clypeolaria
Lepiota morgani
Lepiota naucina
Lepiota procera
Lepiota rhacodes
Lepiota rubrotincta
Lepiotaceae
Lepisma
Lepisma saccharina
Lepismatidae
Lepismoid
Lepisosteidae
Lepisosteus
Lepisosteus osseus
Lepista irina
Lepomis
Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home