Word:

Lamna nasus

Noun1.Lamna nasusLamna nasus - voracious pointed-nose shark of northern Atlantic and Pacific
Synonyms: porbeagle
genus Lamna, Lamna, mackerel shark, porbeagle
Browse
Laminiplantar
Laminitis
Lamish
Lamisil
Lamium
Lamium album
Lamium amplexicaule
lamivudine
Lamm
Lammas
Lammas Day
Lammastide
lammergeier
Lammergeir
lammergeyer
Lamna
-- Lamna nasus --
Lamnidae
Lamnunguia
Lamp
Lamp burner
lamp chimney
Lamp fount
lamp house
lamp housing
Lamp jack
lamp oil
lamp shade
lamp shell
Lamp-post
lamp-post error
Lampad
Lampadist
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy