Word:

Kirkia wilmsii

Noun1.Kirkia wilmsii - small African deciduous tree with spreading crown having leaves clustered toward ends of branches and clusters of creamy flowers resembling lilacs
Synonyms: pepper tree
genus Kirkia, Kirkia, pepper tree, tree
Browse
KIR
Kirby's quest
Kirchhoff
Kirchhoff's laws
Kirchner
Kirghiz
Kirghizia
Kirghizstan
Kirgiz
Kirgizia
Kirgizstan
Kiribati
Kiribati dollar
Kirk
Kirked
Kirkia
-- Kirkia wilmsii --
Kirkman
Kirkuk
Kirkyard
Kirmess
kirpan
kirsch
Kirschwasser
Kirsome
Kirtle
Kirtled
Kirumbo
KIS
Kish
Kishar
Kishinev
kishke
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy