Word:

Inga edulis

Noun1.Inga edulis - ornamental evergreen tree with masses of white flowers; tropical and subtropical America
Synonyms: ice-cream bean
genus Inga, ice-cream bean, tree
Browse
Infuse
Infuser
Infusibility
Infusible
infusible white precipitate
Infusibleness
Infusion
Infusionism
Infusive
Infusoria
Infusorial
Infusorial earth
Infusorian
Infusory
Ing
inga
-- Inga edulis --
Inga laurina
Ingannation
Ingate
Ingathering
Inge
Ingelable
Ingeminate
Ingemination
Ingena
Ingender
Ingenerabillty
Ingenerable
Ingenerably
Ingenerate
Ingeneration
Ingeniate
Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home