Word:

Glycyrrhiza glabra

Noun1.Glycyrrhiza glabraGlycyrrhiza glabra - deep-rooted coarse-textured plant native to the Mediterranean region having blue flowers and pinnately compound leaves; widely cultivated in Europe for its long thick sweet roots
Synonyms: licorice, liquorice
genus Glycyrrhiza, Glycyrrhiza, herb, herbaceous plant, licorice, licorice root, liquorice
Browse
glycollic acid
Glycoluric
Glycoluril
Glycolyl
glycolysis
Glyconian
Glyconic
Glyconin
glycoprotein
Glycose
glycoside
Glycosine
Glycosometer
Glycosuria
glycosylated hemoglobin
Glycyrrhiza
-- Glycyrrhiza glabra --
Glycyrrhiza lepidota
Glycyrrhizimic
Glycyrrhizin
Glyn
Glynase PresTab
Glyoxal
Glyoxalic
Glyoxaline
Glyoxime
Glyph
Glyphic
Glyphograph
Glyphographic
Glyphography
Glypnir
Glyptic
Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home