Word:

Asparagus asparagoides

Noun1.Asparagus asparagoides - fragile twining plant of South Africa with bright green flattened stems and glossy foliage popular as a floral decoration
Synonyms: smilax
genus Asparagus, smilax, vine
Browse
ASO
Asoak
asocial
Asomatous
Asonant
Asp
asp viper
Aspadana
Aspalathus
Aspalathus cedcarbergensis
Aspalathus linearis
Asparagaceae
asparaginase
Asparagine
Asparaginous
Asparagus
-- Asparagus asparagoides --
asparagus bean
asparagus bed
Asparagus beetle
asparagus fern
Asparagus officinales
asparagus pea
Asparagus plumosus
Asparagus setaceous
aspart insulin
aspartame
Aspartic
aspartic acid
ASPEC
Aspect
Aspect of a plane
Aspect ratio
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home