Word:

Ali

Noun1.Ali - United States prizefighter who won the world heavyweight championship three times (born in 1942)
2.Ali - the fourth caliph of Islam who is considered to be the first caliph by Shiites; he was a cousin and son-in-law of Muhammad; after his assination Islam was divided into Shiite and Sunnite sects
Cassius Clay, Cassius Marcellus Clay, gladiator, Muhammad Ali, prizefighter
Browse
ALgorIthmic ASsembly language
algorithmic language
Algorithmic Model
Algorithmic Processor Description Language
algorithmic program
algorithmic rule
Algorithmic Test Case Generation
Algous
Algren
Alguazil
Algum
ALGY
Alhambra
Alhambraic
Alhazen
Alhenna
-- Ali --
Ali Baba
Alia enormia
Alias
aliasing
aliasing bug
Alibi
Alibility
Alible
Alicant
Alice
Alice B. Toklas
Alice Hamilton
Alice Malsenior Walker
Alice Paul
Alice Walker
Alicia Alonso
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home